Allisen Merrill
High School ELA
Awhil Omar
Mona Elnahrawy
Guanping Ji
Chinese
Chris Welter
Physical Education
Keeley Tholen
Testing/AVID Coordinator
John Ritchart
H.S. Science
Luke Olson
H.S. Math
Matt Nupen
STEM
Wayne Nelson
English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher
Mohamed Mohamoud
Librarian
Deeqa Hussein
Readign RTI
Hannah Henley
H.S. Social Studies
Allison Gurney
Biology
Matt Greene-Delanghe
M.S. Reading
Marwa Borghol
Arabic
Regia Begum
Math RTI
Debbie Bartlett
Special Education Coordinator

Ibtisam Ibrahim

special education para, Support Staff

Room: 106
Phone:
Email: iibrahim@stepacademymn.com

Maryann Haro

2nd grade EA, Elementary

Room: 108
Phone:
Email: mharo@stepacademymn.com

Rahima SheikhAhmed

building substitute and ELL, Elementary

Room:
Phone:
Email: rsheikhahmed@stepacademymn.com

Nawal SheikhOmar

3rd grade EA, Elementary

Room: 111
Phone:
Email: nsheikhomar@stepacademymn.com

Bilad Ibrahim

Kindergarten EA, Elementary

Room: 112
Phone:
Email: bibrahim@stepacademymn.com

Allisen Merrill

High School ELA, High School

Room: 210
Phone:
Email: amerrill@stepacademymn.com

Hebba Aburia

Office Manager, Support Staff

Room: Main Office
Phone:
Email: haburia@stepacademymn.com

Anisa Ali

, Elementary

Room:
Phone:
Email: aali@stepacademymn.com

Awhil Omar

, Elementary

Room:
Phone:
Email: aomar@stepacademymn.com

Sadiq Mohamud

, Elementary

Room:
Phone:
Email: smohamud@stepacademymn.com

Mona Elnahrawy

, Elementary

Room:
Phone:
Email: mona@stepacademymn.com

Guanping Ji

Chinese, High School

Room:
Phone:
Email: gji@stepacademymn.com

Chris Welter

Physical Education, High School

Room: Gym
Phone:
Email: cwelter@stepacademymn.com

Nick Welsh

M.S. Social Studies, Middle School

Room: 201
Phone:
Email: nicholas@stepacademymn.com

Keeley Tholen

Testing/AVID Coordinator, Administration

Room: 2nd floor office
Phone:
Email: ktholen@stepacademymn.com

Kate Swensen

English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher, Elementary

Room: 101
Phone:
Email: kswensen@stepacademymn.com

Frank Straub

4th Grade, Elementary

Room: 109
Phone:
Email: fstraub@stepacademymn.com

Sally Spreeman

Reading RTI, Elementary

Room: 101
Phone:
Email: sspreeman@stepacademymn.com

Claire Ryan

Math RTI, Elementary

Room: 101
Phone:
Email: cryan@stepacademymn.com

John Ritchart

H.S. Science, High School

Room: 213
Phone:
Email: jritchart@stepacademymn.com

Fahmo Osmon

Secretary, Support Staff

Room:
Phone:
Email: fahmo@stepacademymn.com

Luke Olson

H.S. Math, High School

Room: 212
Phone:
Email: lolson@stepacademymn.com

Matt Nupen

STEM, Administration

Room: 208
Phone:
Email: mnupen@stepacademymn.org

Wayne Nelson

English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher, High School

Room: 105
Phone:
Email: wayne@stepacademymn.com

Ahmed Mursal

Security/Family Liaison, Support Staff

Room: Security Desk
Phone:
Email: amursal@stepacademymn.com

Traci Moore

Academic Dean, Administration

Room: 2nd Floor Office
Phone:
Email: tmoore@stepacademymn.com

Mohamed Mohamoud

Librarian, Elementary

Room: Library
Phone:
Email: mmohamoud@stepacademymn.com

Molly McGuire

1st Grade, Elementary

Room: 110
Phone:
Email: mmcguire@stepacademymn.com

Ginny Maurer

Reading Coordinator, Administration

Room: 2nd floor office
Phone:
Email: gmaurer@stepacademymn.com

Ali Manning

M.S. Math, Middle School

Room: 205
Phone:
Email: amanning@stepacademymn.com

Jeena Lentz

2nd Grade, Elementary

Room: 108
Phone:
Email: jlentz@stepacademymn.com

Matt Kenutis

Dean of Students, Administration

Room: 204
Phone:
Email: matt@stepacademymn.com

Valkyrie Jensen

3rd Grade, Elementary

Room: 111
Phone:
Email: vjensen@stepacademymn.com

Mustafa Ibrahim

Director, Administration

Room: 107
Phone:
Email: mustafa@stepacademymn.com

Deeqa Hussein

Readign RTI, High School

Room: 104
Phone:
Email: dhussein@stepacademymn.com

Hannah Henley

H.S. Social Studies, High School

Room: 207
Phone:
Email: hhenley@stepacademymn.com

Noelle Heinzen

Kindergarten, Elementary

Room: 112
Phone:
Email: nheinzen@stepacademymn.com

Mitsy Harbeck

Special Education, Elementary

Room: 106
Phone:
Email: mharbeck@stepacademymn.com

Allison Gurney

Biology, High School

Room: 208
Phone:
Email: agurney@stepacademymn.com

Matt Greene-Delanghe

M.S. Reading, High School

Room: 203
Phone:
Email: mgreenedelanghe@stepacademymn.com

Anna DeHerder

, Elementary

Room:
Phone:
Email: adeherder@stepacademymn.com

Megan Crawford

5/6th grade (ELA, STEM), Elementary

Room: 103
Phone:
Email: mcrawford@stepacademymn.com

Zinat Chowdhury

M.S. Science, Middle School

Room: 209
Phone:
Email: zinat@stepacademymn.com

Jessica Chapman

M.S. ELA, Middle School

Room: 202
Phone:
Email: jchapman@stepacademymn.com

Marwa Borghol

Arabic, High School

Room: 206
Phone:
Email: marwa@stepacademymn.com

Diane Benz

5/6th Grade (Math), Elementary

Room: 102
Phone:
Email: diane@stepacademymn.com

Regia Begum

Math RTI, Elementary

Room: 104
Phone:
Email: rbegum@stepacademymn.com

Debbie Bartlett

Special Education Coordinator, Elementary

Room: 106
Phone:
Email: dbartlett@stepacademymn.com

Tamany AbouAiad

Math Coordinator/ Math RTI, Administration

Room: 2nd Floor Office
Phone:
Email: tamany@stepacademymn.com

Mohamed Abdurahman

Asst. Director, Administration

Room: 1st Floor Office
Phone:
Email: mohamed@stepacademymn.com

[Staff_Directory_WD cats=”13,” type=”full” order=”undefined” tab=”1″]