Bao Qingmei
Chinese
Jacqueline Artymiuk-Moe
AVID
Katie Thompson
Phy Ed
Ibtisam Ibrahim
special education para
Allisen Merrill
High School ELA
Awhil Omar
Secondary Special Education
John Ritchart
H.S. Science
Luke Olson
H.S. Math
Matt Nupen
STEM Integration
Wayne Nelson
English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher
Deeqa Hussein
Secondary Special Education
Hannah Henley
H.S. Social Studies
Allison Gurney
MS Science / HS Biology / STEM
Matt Greene-Delanghe
M.S. Reading
Marwa Borghol
Arabic

Emmy Ford

Second Grade, Elementary

Room: 108
Email: eford@stepacademymn.org

Zachary Roberts

Elementary PE/STEM, Elementary Teachers

Room: Gym Office
Email: zroberts@stepacademymn.org

Ayan Issa

Fifth Grade, Elementary Teachers

Room: 103
Email: aissa@stepacademymn.org

Mahdi Elmi

Fourth Grade, Elementary Teachers

Room: 102
Email: melmi@stepacademymn.org

Heidi Allen

Third Grade, Elementary Teachers

Room: 105
Email: hallen@stepacademymn.org

Jaimie Vogel

Kindergarten, Elementary Teachers

Room: 111
Email: jvogel@stepacademymn.org

Alesha Weiss

Kindergarten, Elementary Teachers

Room: 110
Email: aweiss@stepacademymn.org

Bao Qingmei

Chinese , High School

Room: 208
Email: bqingmei@stepacademymn.org

Katie Thompson

Phy Ed, High School Teachers

Room: Gym Office
Email: kthompson@stepacademymn.org

Zamzam Ahmed

ELA / Social Studies 6, Middle School Teachers

Room: 206
Email: zahmed@stepacademymn.org

Rani Hayden

Reading Intervention. Middle School, High School, Intervention

Room:
Email: rhayden@stepacademymn.org

Sulekha Kilas

Para Grades K-5, Special Education

Room:
Email: skilas@stepacademymn.org

Toly Swenson

Para grades 6-8, Special Education

Room:
Email: tswenson@stepacademymn.org

Maryan Moalin

Para K-12, Special Education

Room:
Email: mmoalin@stepacademymn.org

Rebecca Endert

ES Behavior Specialist, Office Staff

Room: 111
Email: rendert@stepacademymn.org

Andy Tholen

Attendance / Resource Room, Office Staff

Room: 204a
Email: atholen@stepacademymn.org

Nasra Dahir

Building Sub / H.S. Social Studies support, Office Staff

Room:
Email: ndahir@stepacademymn.org

Abirashid Hajir

Food Service Assistant, Office Staff

Room:
Email: ahajir@stepacademymn.org

Fadumo Mohamud

Receptionist, Office Staff

Room: Main Office
Email: fmohamud@stepacademymn.org

Ibtisam Ibrahim

special education para, High School

Room:
Email: iibrahim@stepacademymn.org

Rahima SheikhAhmed

building substitute and ELL, Elementary

Room:
Email: rsheikhahmed@stepacademymn.org

Nawal SheikhOmar

First Grade EA, Elementary

Room: 109
Email: nsheikhomar@stepacademymn.org

Bilad Ibrahim

Kindergarten EA, Elementary

Room: 112
Email: bibrahim@stepacademymn.org

Allisen Merrill

High School ELA, High School

Room: 210
Email: amerrill@stepacademymn.org

Hebba Aburia

Office Manager, Office Staff

Room: Main Office
Email: haburia@stepacademymn.org

Anisa Ali

Third Grade, Elementary

Room: 105
Email: aali@stepacademymn.org

Awhil Omar

Secondary Special Education, High School

Room: 106
Email: aomar@stepacademymn.org

Mona Elnahrawy

Building Sub., Support Staff

Room:
Email: mona@stepacademymn.org

Chris Welter

Dean of Students, Academic Leadership Team

Room: 204a
Email: cwelter@stepacademymn.org

Nick Welsh

M.S. Social Studies, Middle School

Room: 201
Email: nicholas@stepacademymn.org

Keeley Tholen

Academic Coordinator, Academic Leadership Team

Room: 2nd floor office
Email: ktholen@stepacademymn.org

Kate Swensen

English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher, Elementary

Room: 111
Email: kswensen@stepacademymn.org

Frank Straub

Fourth Grade, Elementary

Room: 102
Email: fstraub@stepacademymn.org

Sally Spreeman

Reading Intervention, Elementary, Elementary

Room: 101
Email: sspreeman@stepacademymn.org

Claire Ryan

Math RTI, Elementary

Room: 101
Email: cryan@stepacademymn.org

John Ritchart

H.S. Science, High School

Room: 213
Email: jritchart@stepacademymn.org

Luke Olson

H.S. Math, High School

Room: 212
Email: lolson@stepacademymn.org

Matt Nupen

STEM Integration, Academic Leadership Team

Room: Maker Space
Email: mnupen@stepacademymn.org

Wayne Nelson

English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher, ELL

Room: 104
Email: wayne@stepacademymn.org

Ahmed Mursal

Security/Family Liaison, Support Staff

Room: Security Desk
Email: amursal@stepacademymn.org

Traci Moore

Academic Dean, Administration

Room: 2nd Floor Office
Email: tmoore@stepacademymn.org

Mohamed Mohamoud

SPED Para, Special Education

Room: Library
Email: mmohamoud@stepacademymn.org

Molly McGuire

1st Grade, Elementary

Room: 109
Email: mmcguire@stepacademymn.org

Ginny Maurer

Reading Coordinator, Academic Leadership Team

Room: 101
Email: gmaurer@stepacademymn.org

Ali Manning

M.S. Math, Middle School

Room: 205
Email: amanning@stepacademymn.org

Jeena Lentz

2nd Grade, Elementary

Room: 108
Email: jlentz@stepacademymn.org

Mustafa Ibrahim

Director, Administration

Room: 107
Email: mustafa@stepacademymn.org

Deeqa Hussein

Secondary Special Education, High School

Room: 106
Email: dhussein@stepacademymn.org

Hannah Henley

H.S. Social Studies, High School

Room: 207
Email: hhenley@stepacademymn.org

Noelle Heinzen

Kindergarten, Elementary

Room: 112
Email: nheinzen@stepacademymn.org

Mitsy Harbeck

ES Special Education, Elementary

Room: 100 (Cafeteria)
Email: mharbeck@stepacademymn.org

Allison Gurney

MS Science / HS Biology / STEM, High School

Room: 209
Email: agurney@stepacademymn.org

Matt Greene-Delanghe

M.S. Reading, High School

Room: 203
Email: mgreenedelanghe@stepacademymn.org

Megan Crawford

Fifth Grade, Elementary

Room: 103
Email: mcrawford@stepacademymn.org

Zinat Chowdhury

M.S. Science, Middle School

Room: 204
Email: zinat@stepacademymn.org

Jessica Chapman

M.S. ELA, Middle School

Room: 202
Email: jchapman@stepacademymn.org

Marwa Borghol

Arabic, High School

Room: 208
Email: marwa@stepacademymn.org

Regia Begum

Math RTI, Intervention

Room: 208
Email: rbegum@stepacademymn.org

Debbie Bartlett

Special Education Coordinator, Academic Leadership Team

Room: 1st Floor Office
Email: dbartlett@stepacademymn.org

Tamany AbouAiad

Math Coordinator/ Math RTI, Administration

Room: 208
Email: tamany@stepacademymn.org

Mohamed Abdurahman

Asst. Director, Administration

Room: 1st Floor Office
Email: mohamed@stepacademymn.org

[Staff_Directory_WD cats=”13,” type=”full” order=”undefined” tab=”1″]