Ibtisam Ibrahim

special education para, Support Staff

Room: 106
Phone:
Email: iibrahim@stepacademymn.com

Maryann Haro

2nd grade EA, Elementary

Room: 108
Phone:
Email: mharo@stepacademymn.com

Rahima SheikhAhmed

building substitute and ELL, Elementary

Room:
Phone:
Email: rsheikhahmed@stepacademymn.com

Nawal SheikhOmar

3rd grade EA, Elementary

Room: 111
Phone:
Email: nsheikhomar@stepacademymn.com

Bilad Ibrahim

Kindergarten EA, Elementary

Room: 112
Phone:
Email: bibrahim@stepacademymn.com

Allisen Merrill

High School ELA, High School

Room: 210
Phone:
Email: amerrill@stepacademymn.com

Hebba Aburia

Office Manager, Support Staff

Room: Main Office
Phone:
Email: haburia@stepacademymn.com

Anisa Ali

, Elementary

Room:
Phone:
Email: aali@stepacademymn.com

Awhil Omar

, Elementary

Room:
Phone:
Email: aomar@stepacademymn.com

Sadiq Mohamud

, Elementary

Room:
Phone:
Email: smohamud@stepacademymn.com

Mona Elnahrawy

, Elementary

Room:
Phone:
Email: mona@stepacademymn.com

Guanping Ji

Chinese, High School

Room:
Phone:
Email: gji@stepacademymn.com

Chris Welter

Physical Education, High School

Room: Gym
Phone:
Email: cwelter@stepacademymn.com

Nick Welsh

M.S. Social Studies, Middle School

Room: 201
Phone:
Email: nicholas@stepacademymn.com

Keeley Tholen

Testing/AVID Coordinator, Administration

Room: 2nd floor office
Phone:
Email: ktholen@stepacademymn.com

Kate Swensen

Reading RTI, Elementary

Room: 101
Phone:
Email: kswensen@stepacademymn.com

Frank Straub

4th Grade, Elementary

Room: 109
Phone:
Email: fstraub@stepacademymn.com

Sally Spreeman

Reading RTI, Elementary

Room: 101
Phone:
Email: sspreeman@stepacademymn.com

Claire Ryan

Math RTI, Elementary

Room: 101
Phone:
Email: cryan@stepacademymn.com

John Ritchart

H.S. Science, High School

Room: 213
Phone:
Email: jritchart@stepacademymn.com

Fahmo Osmon

Secretary, Support Staff

Room:
Phone:
Email: fahmo@stepacademymn.com

Luke Olson

H.S. Math, High School

Room: 212
Phone:
Email: lolson@stepacademymn.com

Matt Nupen

STEM, Administration

Room: 208
Phone:
Email: mnupen@stepacademymn.org

Wayne Nelson

Reading RTI, High School

Room: 105
Phone:
Email: wayne@stepacademymn.com

Ahmed Mursal

Security/Family Liaison, Support Staff

Room: Security Desk
Phone:
Email: amursal@stepacademymn.com

Traci Moore

Academic Dean, Administration

Room: 2nd Floor Office
Phone:
Email: tmoore@stepacademymn.com

Mohamed Mohamoud

Librarian, Elementary

Room: Library
Phone:
Email: mmohamoud@stepacademymn.com

Molly McGuire

1st Grade, Elementary

Room: 110
Phone:
Email: mmcguire@stepacademymn.com

Ginny Maurer

Reading Coordinator, Administration

Room: 2nd floor office
Phone:
Email: gmaurer@stepacademymn.com

Ali Manning

M.S. Math, Middle School

Room: 205
Phone:
Email: amanning@stepacademymn.com

Jeena Lentz

2nd Grade, Elementary

Room: 108
Phone:
Email: jlentz@stepacademymn.com

Matt Kenutis

Dean of Students, Administration

Room: 204
Phone:
Email: matt@stepacademymn.com

Valkyrie Jensen

3rd Grade, Elementary

Room: 111
Phone:
Email: vjensen@stepacademymn.com

Mustafa Ibrahim

Director, Administration

Room: 107
Phone:
Email: mustafa@stepacademymn.com

Deeqa Hussein

Readign RTI, High School

Room: 104
Phone:
Email: dhussein@stepacademymn.com

Hannah Henley

H.S. Social Studies, High School

Room: 207
Phone:
Email: hhenley@stepacademymn.com

Noelle Heinzen

Kindergarten, Elementary

Room: 112
Phone:
Email: nheinzen@stepacademymn.com

Mitsy Harbeck

Special Education, Elementary

Room: 106
Phone:
Email: mharbeck@stepacademymn.com

Allison Gurney

Biology, High School

Room: 208
Phone:
Email: agurney@stepacademymn.com

Matt Greene-Delanghe

M.S. Reading, High School

Room: 203
Phone:
Email: mgreenedelanghe@stepacademymn.com

Anna DeHerder

, Elementary

Room:
Phone:
Email: adeherder@stepacademymn.com

Megan Crawford

5/6th grade (ELA, STEM), Elementary

Room: 103
Phone:
Email: mcrawford@stepacademymn.com

Zinat Chowdhury

M.S. Science, Middle School

Room: 209
Phone:
Email: zinat@stepacademymn.com

Jessica Chapman

M.S. ELA, Middle School

Room: 202
Phone:
Email: jchapman@stepacademymn.com

Marwa Borghol

Arabic, High School

Room: 206
Phone:
Email: marwa@stepacademymn.com

Diane Benz

5/6th Grade (Math), Elementary

Room: 102
Phone:
Email: diane@stepacademymn.com

Regia Begum

Math RTI, Elementary

Room: 104
Phone:
Email: rbegum@stepacademymn.com

Debbie Bartlett

Special Education Coordinator, Elementary

Room: 106
Phone:
Email: dbartlett@stepacademymn.com

Tamany AbouAiad

Math Coordinator/ Math RTI, Administration

Room: 2nd Floor Office
Phone:
Email: tamany@stepacademymn.com

Mohamed Abdurahman

Asst. Director, Administration

Room: 1st Floor Office
Phone:
Email: mohamed@stepacademymn.com